Leadership Team

Mr M TurtonActing Headteacher
Mrs A JepsonSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mr P WilkinsonSenior Assistant Headteacher / DDSL
Mr R WoodgateActing Deputy Headteacher / Sixth Form Leader
Mrs L FlinthamActing Assistant Headteacher / Subject Leader of MFL
Mr A ChallengerLead Practitioner / Subject Leader of PE
Mrs H EvansSenior Safeguarding Lead (DSL) / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Performing Arts
Miss G BellSENDCO / Subject Leader of Vocational Studies / Teacher of Vocational Studies and ICT

Year 7 Tutors

Mrs H EvansSenior Safeguarding Lead (DSL) / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Performing Arts
Mrs E TomlinsonTeacher of English
Mr G HendersonTeacher of PE
Miss C SmithsonTeacher of Maths
Mr O SmithTeacher of English

Year 8 Tutors

Mr D BarrHead of Year 8 / Subject Leader of ICT
Miss K HollidayTeacher of RE
Mrs H LeveyTeacher of RE
Mrs M FearnTeacher of Science
Mrs L DerhamTeacher of Science

Year 9 Tutors

Miss S CoolingHead of Year 9 / Teacher of MFL
Mr A ClarkTeacher of Performing Arts
Miss E TaylorTeacher of English
Mrs N FosterTeacher of Science
Mrs T SandersSubject Leader of English and Performing Arts
Miss C PhillipsTeacher of ADT

Year 10/11 Tutors

Mr S PenneyHead of Year 10 and 11 / Teacher of Humanities
Mr L ThorntonTeacher of Maths
Mrs M BrumptonTeacher of Science
Mrs D LewisTeacher of Science
Miss B ColesTeacher of PE
Mrs M LeMayCover Supervisor
Miss A SandifordTeacher of MFL and Humanities
Mr O PapaioannouTeacher of RE
Mrs S BrowneSubject Leader of Humanities
Mrs J GoodyearTeacher of RE
Mrs F SmithSubject Leader of Maths
Mr R SandersTeacher of English
Miss A HollandsTeacher of Maths

Year 12/13 Tutors

Mr R WoodgateActing Deputy Headteacher / Sixth Form Leader
Mrs G Cole-WrightSubject Leader of ADT
Mrs J McDowellTeacher of Humanities
Mrs J RylandTeacher of MFL
Mr A ChallengerLead Practitioner / Subject Leader of PE
Miss C EdwardsTeacher of Humanities

Chaplaincy

Mrs J ShinnLay Chaplain

Pastoral Assistants

Miss A WilsonSenior Pastoral Assistant and Safeguarding Officer
Mr J CafferkeyPastoral Assistant
Mrs R BatesFaith in Families

Cover Supervisors

Mrs M LeMayCover Supervisor
Mrs K BertinsCover Supervisor

Special Educational Needs / Learning Support

Mrs R SharpPastoral SEN Administrator / Teacher of RE
Miss J BeeTeaching Assistant
Mrs K BlanchardTeaching Assistant
Mr V ChanTeaching Assistant
Mrs D ChristopherTeaching Assistant
Mrs C CoatsworthTeaching Assistant
Mr P Dixon-SmithTeaching Assistant
Mrs L GibbinsTeaching Assistant
Mrs R GrayTeaching Assistant
Miss C GreenTeaching Assistant
Mrs M HockneyTeaching Assistant
Miss E MageeTeaching Assistant
Mrs K McNultyTeaching Assistant
Mr R VarleyTeaching Assistant
Miss S WatsonTeaching Assistant

Business and Administration

Mrs C BeeOffice Manager
Mr W OldhamIT Manager
Mrs R DadyAttendance Officer
Mrs D SansamLearning Resource and Visits Coordinator
Mrs A SzulcReceptionist
Mr R SmithFinance Administrator
Mrs T HobsonExams Officer
Miss M WillinghamAdmin Assistant / Data Manager
Mrs M BetleyCatering Manager / Clerk to the Governors

Departmental Assistants

Mrs A TanweerScience Technician
Mrs N WhittleADT Technician
Mr J TorresMidday Supervisor / Admin Assistant

Site Care / Cleaning Team

Mr J SmithSite Manager
Mr P SpencelayhCaretaker
Mr R MercerMinibus Driver / Relief Caretaker
Z MarshallCleaner
T SmithCleaner
C CarveleyCleaner
S HillCleaner
M ZhangCleaner
J VellaCleaner
K WasilewskaCleaner

Catering Team

Mrs M BetleyCatering Manager
Miss S Alward-SmithAssistant Cook
Miss A StokesCatering Assistant
Mrs E YatesCatering Assistant